ITU

Research Activities

  1. 2014
  2. Making Life

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    Sep 2014Sep 2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  3. Prereviewer of PhD thesis on Art & Science

    Laura Beloff (External examiner)

    Sep 2014Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - External teaching and examination

  4. The 2014 ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

    Jakob Bardram (Member of Programme Committee)

    Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  5. The Emotional Brain: Functional and structural dimensions of emotional processing and emotional disorders

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    1 Sep 20143 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  6. Ars Electronica festival

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    4 Sep 20147 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  7. Alternative Art Fair Copenhagen

    Anna Vallgårda (Organizer)

    5 Sep 20147 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  8. Radio Art and Network Theory Remix

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    12 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. International Conference in Software Product Lines

    Stefan Stanciulescu (Conference Chair)

    15 Sep 201419 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  10. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    18 Sep 201421 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  11. “Das Videospiel zwischen Kunst, Code und Kommerz”

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Keynote Speaker)

    19 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  12. T2 - SYMPOSIUM ON THEATER AND TECHNOLOGY

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Keynote Speaker)

    19 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  13. KulturStyrelsen Årsmøde: The Danish Cultural Agency's yearly meeting

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    23 Sep 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  14. Digital Beach

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 201426 Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  15. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 201426 Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  16. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  17. Hybrid Matters (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    26 Sep 201429 Sep 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  18. Interaction Design and Architecture(s) (Journal)

    Erik Gronvall (Editor)

    1 Oct 20141 Jun 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  19. Ministry of Health (External organisation)

    Mate Bestek (Chairman)

    1 Oct 201430 Nov 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  20. BreakIT

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    2 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  21. Technologies of Time

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Organizer)

    2 Oct 20144 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  22. Technologies of Time

    Christopher Gad (Organizer)

    2 Oct 20144 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  23. E-sundhedsobservatoriets årskonference 2014

    Jakob Bardram (Keynote Speaker)

    3 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  24. International Meeting of Art and Technology

    Laura Beloff (Keynote Speaker)

    3 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  25. Jahrestagung der Gesellschaft für Medienwissenschaft 2014

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Speaker)

    4 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  26. Knowing things: objects, knowledge and interaction

    Anna Vallgårda (Speaker)

    6 Oct 20147 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  27. Proposers Day European Comission ICT

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    8 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  28. ICT Proposers' Day 2014

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Participant)

    9 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  29. Proposers Day European Comission ICT

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    9 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  30. Game Studies Challenges – Past, Present and Future

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    10 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  31. Collaborative Technologies in The Era of Open Innovation

    Vasiliki Baka (Speaker)

    15 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  32. Arts and Audiences: Digital at the Arts

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    20 Oct 201421 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  33. IR15: Boundaries and Intersections

    Stine Gotved (Participant)

    22 Oct 201425 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  34. Medieforskerkonferansen 2014

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Speaker)

    23 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  35. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    24 Oct 20141 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  36. Interactions and Applications for See-Through Technologies

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    26 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  37. Teaching to Tinker

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    26 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  38. Reviewer for IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics 2014 (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    27 Oct 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  39. Ubicomp beyond Devices: Objects, People, Space and Meaning

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    27 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  40. Environmental Entanglements

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    28 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  41. filter *.com

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  42. Happy Go Lucky

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  43. Not Available in Your Country

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  44. Seminar 12: Social Media and Aesthetics

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Speaker)

    30 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  45. Shadow Showdown

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  46. Peer Reviewer "Games & Culture" (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  47. Personal and Ubiquitous Computing (Journal)

    Erik Gronvall (Editor)

    1 Nov 201430 Dec 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  48. Structural Proof Theory

    Nicolas Guenot (Organizer)

    5 Nov 201417 Dec 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  49. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  50. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Roman Beck (Lecturer)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  51. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Laura Beloff (Lecturer)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...25 Next