ITU

Research Activities

  1. 1998
  2. Digital Creativity (Journal)

    Lone Malmborg (Editor)

    1 Jan 199831 Dec 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  3. 2001
  4. Lic. Defense: CERTEC, Lund University, Arne Svensk: Design av kognitiv assistans (External organisation)

    Lone Malmborg (Member)

    2001

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  5. Game Studies (Journal)

    Espen Aarseth (Editor)

    1 Jul 200131 Dec 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalCommunication

  6. 2003
  7. the Japanese Society for Artificial Intelligence (External organisation)

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Chairman)

    20032005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  8. Game Industry and Academic Game Studies – Potential for Collaboration?

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    11 Aug 2003

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  9. PhD Defense: IT University of Copenhagen, Ida Engholm: Design History of the WWW (External organisation)

    Lone Malmborg (Member)

    Sep 2003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  10. ACM Transactions on Sensor Networks (Journal)

    Philippe Bonnet (Editor)

    8 Nov 2003Sep 2010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalCommunication

  11. 2004
  12. Regional Studies Association (External organisation)

    Nino Javakhishvili-Larsen (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  13. Jordens Folk (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Editor)

    1 Mar 20041 Jun 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  14. Old, new, borrowed: blue? What can the Humanities contribute to the games field?

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    16 Jun 2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  15. 2005
  16. IEEE Transactions on Information Technology in Biomedicine (Journal)

    Jakob Bardram (Reviewer)

    20052012

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  17. Please contact me for info on talks, workshops, performances, installations, and films prior to 2006.

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    2005

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  18. Journal of Enterprise Architecture (Journal)

    John Gøtze (Editor)

    12 Mar 20051 Jul 2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  19. Games: The Art of Simulation.

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    3 Jun 2005

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  20. Games: The Art of Simulation

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    14 Oct 2005

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  21. Blog, SNS and Future of Media

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    18 Nov 2005

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  22. 2006
  23. Understanding Games in Virtual Environments

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    22 Mar 2006

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  24. AirKanoid

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Mar 2006

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  25. Spiele im CAVE (Games for CAVEs)

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    22 May 2006

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  26. AirKanoid

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    14 Jul 2006

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  27. Member of the Board of Directors, Cetrea A/S (External organisation)

    Jakob Bardram (Member)

    Aug 2006Jul 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in board of company or public organisation

  28. AirKanoid

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    24 Sep 200622 Oct 2006

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  29. Does the Player Matter? Mapping the Gamer Continuum

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    6 Oct 2006

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  30. Overview of IT industry in Japan

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    Nov 2006

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  31. ACM (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    8 Nov 20068 Nov 2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  32. 2007
  33. Fictional, Simulated, Real: Towards an Ontology of Game Objects

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    25 Jan 2007

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  34. Lic Defense: Lunds University, CERTEC, Henrik Enquist: Självbiografiskt skapande (External organisation)

    Lone Malmborg (Member)

    Apr 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  35. MR Auto Racing: Mixed Reality Game

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 2007

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  36. Killing time? The Trouble with Gaming

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    16 Nov 2007

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  37. PhD Defense: IT University of Copenhagen, Jens Pedersen: Protocols of research and design. (External organisation)

    Lone Malmborg (Chairman)

    Dec 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  38. Patrolling the Sea - An Ethnography of Fishery Inspection- CSCE Seminar

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    4 Dec 2007

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  39. 2008
  40. Bioart Society Finland (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    20082014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  41. European Regional Science Association (External organisation)

    Nino Javakhishvili-Larsen (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  42. NORDICHI 2008,

    Anders Drachen (Speaker)

    2008

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  43. IT University of Copenhagen (External organisation)

    Jakob Bardram (Member)

    Jan 2008Mar 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  44. Ontological approaches to games: play, structure, world?

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    Feb 2008

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  45. MR Photo Shooting

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    7 Sep 200810 Sep 2008

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  46. Define Real, Moron: The Word Game

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    20 Sep 2008

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  47. Mixed Reality Space Race

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    28 Sep 200826 Oct 2008

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  48. The Gyldendal Lecture of Excellence

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    Oct 2008

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  49. Virtual Geo-Poetics: towards a critical understanding of ludic landscapes and their uses

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    Oct 2008

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  50. 2009
  51. CHI 2009, ACM press (Journal)

    Dag Svanæs (Editor)

    1 Jan 2009

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  52. Interacting with Computers (Journal)

    Dag Svanæs (Editor)

    1 Jan 2009

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  53. TEI'10 - The 4th ACM International Conference on Tangible, Embedded, and Embodied Interaction

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    1 Jan 200930 Jan 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  54. Member of PhD thesis proposal committee for Afsaneh Doryab (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    Mar 2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  55. Litteraturformidling i prosumenternes tid

    Bjarki Valtysson (Lecturer)

    6 Mar 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  56. The Board of Ørestad Gymnasium (External organisation)

    John Paulin Hansen (Member)

    1 Apr 200931 Dec 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  57. International conference American Association of Museums

    Isabel Froes (Speaker)

    30 Apr 20094 May 2009

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  58. Compendium: Cultural Policies and Trends in Europe (External organisation)

    Bjarki Valtysson (Member)

    4 May 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  59. QuoteStar

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    Jun 2009

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  60. The Prisonhouse of Play

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    Jun 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  61. IRIS 2009 (Journal)

    Naja Holten Møller (Reviewer)

    9 Aug 2009

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  62. Asynchronous Session Types – Exceptions and Multiparty Interactions

    Marco Carbone (Speaker)

    31 Aug 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  63. I E E E Pervasive Computing (Journal)

    Thomas Pederson (Editor)

    1 Sep 200915 Apr 2010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  64. ECSCW 2009: European Conference on Computer-Supported Cooperative Work

    Naja Holten Møller (Participant)

    7 Sep 200911 Sep 2009

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  65. e-Sundhedsobservatoriets årskonference 2009

    Søren Lippert (Speaker)

    21 Oct 200922 Oct 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  66. Guest Lecture in Distributed Collaboration and Development

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    Nov 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  67. Member of the ITU Design Lab Council "Design Lab Råd" (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Nov 20091 Nov 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  68. The Logic of Play in Everyday Human-Computer Interaction

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    5 Nov 20097 Nov 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  69. research co-manager for GIRI - Global Interaction Research Initiative (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    Dec 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  70. PhD opponent Clemens Klokmose, Aarhus Universitet

    Dag Svanæs (Lecturer)

    11 Dec 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  71. NORDES Doctor Colloquium, Oslo. I was chair of the doctor colloquium.

    Dag Svanæs (Organizer)

    12 Dec 2009 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  72. PhD oppenent Henrik Enquist, Lund Universitet

    Dag Svanæs (Lecturer)

    12 Dec 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  73. PhD opponent Jonathan Bunde-Pedersen, Aarhus University

    Dag Svanæs (Lecturer)

    12 Dec 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  74. Surveillance and Popular Culture

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    15 Dec 2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  75. 2010
  76. ACM CHI 2010 - 28th Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  77. ACM NordiCHI2010 - 6th Nordic Conference on Human-Computer Interaction (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  78. Danish Regional Researchers Network (External organisation)

    Nino Javakhishvili-Larsen (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  79. EDBT 2011 Program Committee (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  80. ESS Data Management Center: Scientific Board (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  81. EWSN 2011 (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  82. ICDE 2011 (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  83. IEEE HSI'10 - 3rd International Conference on Human System Interaction (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  84. Museums and the Web

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  85. Tangible, Embedded and Embodied Interaction (ACM TEI) (External organisation)

    Daniel Cermak (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  86. The 11th Annual International and Interdisciplinary Conference of the Association of Internet Researchers

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  87. 12th ACM International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    1 Jan 201029 Sep 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  88. Board member of GIRI - Global Interaction Research Initiative, ITU (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  89. Dommerpanel i Ingenørens Produktpris (External organisation)

    Jakob Bardram (Member)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  90. Faculty representative in the Operational IT group at ITU (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  91. Co-program chair of ACM TEI'10 (Tangible, Embededded, Embodied Interaction), MIT Media Lab (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    25 Jan 201027 Jan 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  92. Documents and multiplicity

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    27 Jan 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  93. 2010 ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work - CSCW '10

    Jakob Bardram (Member of Programme Committee)

    Feb 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  94. Elsevier International Journal of Human-Computer Studies (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    Feb 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  95. University of California, Irvine: Professor Paul Dourish

    Naja Holten Møller (Participant)

    1 Feb 201022 Apr 2010

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Period visiting other institutions

  96. 2010 ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work - CSCW '10

    Naja Holten Møller (Participant)

    6 Feb 201010 Feb 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  97. Donna Haraways Videnskabsfilosofi

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    25 Feb 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  98. DOC NZ Lab: Borderless Media

    Daniel Cermak (Panel member)

    27 Feb 201028 Feb 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  99. Hva bør kreves av våre framtidige kolleger?

    Dag Svanæs (Organizer)

    2 Mar 2010 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  100. PoliShot: Interactive Installation and DADA Game

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    18 Mar 20104 Apr 2010

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  101. Second International Conference of New Media and Interactivity

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Speaker)

    28 Apr 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  102. GIRI Intercultural Collaboratoin

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Conference Chair)

    10 May 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  103. Play, Tangible Interaction, 2D

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    26 May 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  104. Current Cultural Policies and Programmes of the EU: New Agendas?

    Bjarki Valtysson (Lecturer)

    28 May 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  105. Information Systems (Journal)

    Philippe Bonnet (Reviewer)

    Jun 2010 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  106. Same Old Monomyth? A Canonic Perspective on the Problem of Fictional Narratives in Epic Games

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    2 Jun 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  107. Networking Democracy? New Media Innovations in Participatory Politics

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    25 Jun 201027 Jun 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  108. 3rd ICTs and Society Network Meeting

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    29 Jun 20102 Jul 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  109. Research Committee on Literature in the Digital Age (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Chairman)

    1 Jul 201030 Jun 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  110. International Association of Mass Communication Research (IAMCR)

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Speaker)

    23 Jul 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  111. International Conference of Intercultural Collaboration

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Conference Chair)

    18 Aug 201020 Aug 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  112. The Aesthetics of Bottom-up

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    20 Aug 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  113. PoliShot: Interactive Installation and DADA Game

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    29 Aug 201026 Sep 2010

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  114. 12th ACM International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing

    Jakob Bardram (Conference Chair)

    Sep 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  115. Custom Light Cycles, Tank Warz

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    10 Sep 201011 Sep 2010

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  116. Student volunteer co-chair for ACM Ubicomp 2010 conference, Copenhagen (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    26 Sep 201029 Sep 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  117. Ubicomp 2010 Workshop

    Irina Shklovski (Organizer)

    26 Sep 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  118. Metaphors as Screens and Screens as Metaphors: Comparative Technologies in Fisheries Inspection

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    29 Sep 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  119. External evaluator for the Board of the Icelandic Research Fund (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    Oct 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  120. Intercultural Collaboration with machine translation

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    Oct 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  121. 7th Nordic Conference on Human-Computer Interaction - NordiCHI 2012

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    1 Oct 201017 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  122. External evaliuator for the Board of the Icelandic Research Fund in Oct 2010 (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Oct 201030 Oct 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  123. Association of Internet Researchers AoIR 11

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Other)

    21 Oct 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  124. The 11th Annual International and Interdisciplinary Conference of the Association of Internet Researchers

    Bjarki Valtysson (Speaker)

    21 Oct 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  125. The 11th Annual International and Interdisciplinary Conference of the Association of Internet Researchers

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Program Chair)

    21 Oct 201023 Oct 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  126. The 11th Annual International and Interdisciplinary Conference of the Association of Internet Researchers

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    21 Oct 201023 Oct 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  127. On the Consequences of Post-ANT

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    22 Oct 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  128. Global Software

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Conference Chair)

    28 Oct 201030 Oct 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  129. Nordic Digital Excellence in Museums Conference

    Nanna Holdgaard (Other (please specify))

    Nov 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  130. NTT - Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Visiting researcher)

    Nov 2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  131. Ph.D. Study Board (External organisation)

    Naja Holten Møller (Member)

    1 Nov 20101 Nov 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  132. ACM International Conference on Supporting Group Work

    Naja Holten Møller (Participant)

    7 Nov 201010 Nov 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  133. Playful Computer Interaction

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    17 Nov 201018 Nov 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  134. Custom Light Cycles, Tank Warz, C.A.R.S.

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    22 Nov 201023 Nov 2010

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  135. Interaction South America 2010

    Isabel Froes (Speaker)

    2 Dec 20104 Dec 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  136. Overvågningsdrømme

    Christopher Gad (Speaker)

    7 Dec 2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  137. The Art of Simulation? Narrative and Fiction in (Computer) Games

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    12 Dec 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  138. 2011
  139. ACM CHI 2011 - 29th Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  140. Information Systems (Journal)

    Philippe Bonnet (Reviewer)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  141. External evaluator of applicants for associate professor positions at Linnaeus University, Sweden (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    Jan 201128 Feb 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  142. iCareNet - EU FP7 Marie Curie Initial Training Network (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  143. External evaluator for associate/assistant professorship positions at Växjö University, Sweden, Feb 2011 (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Feb 201128 Feb 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  144. Culture Today - Culture Tomorrow

    Bjarki Valtysson (Speaker)

    18 Feb 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  145. DOC NZ Lab: Transmedia

    Daniel Cermak (Panel member)

    19 Feb 201121 Feb 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  146. Technological Enabled Peace of Mind?: ’a sense of safety’ as political and technological vision

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    25 Feb 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  147. Participatory Design and Design Game

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    Mar 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  148. The 2011 ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work

    Jakob Bardram (Program co-chair)

    Mar 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  149. 11th Int'l Workshop on Language Descriptions, Tools, and Applications (LDTA 2011)

    Claus Brabrand (Member of Programme Committee)

    26 Mar 201127 Mar 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  150. Lysets Biologiske Virkninger

    Kjell Yngve Petersen (Participant)

    29 Mar 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  151. The Danish Disability Council (External organisation)

    Lone Malmborg (Member)

    Apr 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in board of company or public organisation

  152. GLOCOM (External organisation)

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Chairman)

    1 Apr 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in board of company or public organisation

  153. PoliShot: Interactive Installation and DADA Game

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    1 Apr 20111 Jun 2011

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  154. The Philosophy of Computer Games 2011

    Gordon Calleja (Conference Chair)

    6 Apr 20119 Apr 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  155. Ecotelemedia Research

    Kjell Yngve Petersen (Participant)

    7 Apr 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  156. EvoGames event of EvoStar

    Georgios Yannakakis (Organizer)

    27 Apr 201129 Apr 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  157. Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    6 May 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  158. Transnational HCI: Humans, Computers and Interactions in a Transnational Context.

    Irina Shklovski (Organizer)

    8 May 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  159. Hvad er computerspilsafhængighed?

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Lecturer)

    9 May 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  160. Worlds, Stories, And Games

    Yun-Gyung Cheong (Organizer)

    18 May 201119 May 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  161. Preventive Potentials: On CCTV, Minority Report and technological visions

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    26 May 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  162. PhD dissertation opponent for candidate Jayedur Rashid, Örebro university, Sweden (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    31 May 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  163. Norsk Tipping (External organisation)

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Member)

    1 Jun 201131 May 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in board of company or public organisation

  164. International Symposium on End User Development (IS-EUD 2011)

    Yvonne Dittrich (Program co-chair)

    7 Jun 201110 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  165. ICE 2011 – 4th Interaction and Concurrency Experience

    Marco Carbone (Member of Programme Committee)

    9 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  166. SIGMOD 2011

    Philippe Bonnet (Repeatability Chair)

    12 Jun 201116 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  167. 9th Working IEEE/IFIP Conference on Software Architecture

    Muhammad Ali Babar (Workshop Chair)

    20 Jun 201124 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  168. LOLA 2011: Syntax and Semantics of Low-Level Languages

    Lars Birkedal (Program Chair)

    20 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  169. 3rd International Workshop on Infrastructures in Healthcare

    Pernille Bjørn (General Chair)

    23 Jun 201124 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  170. 3rd International Workshop on Infrastructures in Healthcare

    Lars Rune Christensen (Program co-chair)

    23 Jun 201124 Jun 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  171. Participatory Design for development IT systems

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    Jul 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  172. multi.player

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Keynote Speaker)

    21 Jul 201123 Jul 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  173. Icelandic Cultural Policy and Digital Culture

    Bjarki Valtysson (Lecturer)

    28 Jul 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  174. 38th International Conference and Exhibition on Computer Graphics and Interactive Techniques SIGGRAPH 2011

    T. L. Taylor (Track Chair)

    7 Aug 201111 Aug 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  175. NordMedia 2011

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    11 Aug 201113 Aug 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  176. 6th International Conference on Global Software Engineering (ICGSE)

    Muhammad Ali Babar (Program co-chair)

    15 Aug 201118 Aug 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  177. European Conference on Computer-Supported Cooperative Work - ECSCW 2011

    Naja Holten Møller (Participant)

    24 Sep 201128 Sep 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  178. European Conference on Computer-Supported Cooperative Work - ECSCW 2011

    Pernille Bjørn (Member of Programme Committee)

    24 Sep 201128 Sep 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  179. Marine Renewable Energy at Futures Edge: Connecting marine energy communitiesin Denmark and Orkney Islands, Scotland

    Laura Watts (Conference Chair)

    26 Sep 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  180. Explosions of Virtuality

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    3 Oct 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  181. ACII 2011, Emotions in Games workshop

    Georgios Yannakakis (Workshop Chair)

    9 Oct 201112 Oct 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  182. Artificial Intelligence in the Game Design Process

    Mark Nelson (Program Chair)

    11 Oct 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  183. Internet Research 12.0 - Performance and Participation

    Bjarki Valtysson (Speaker)

    11 Oct 201114 Oct 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  184. Internet Research 12.0 - Performance and Participation

    Bjarki Valtysson (Speaker)

    11 Oct 201114 Oct 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  185. Trust and (distrust)- Comparative technologies on a ships bridge

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    12 Oct 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  186. An Ontological Approach to Games and Morality

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Oct 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  187. Spilafhængighed: Udfordringer for unge og deres forældre

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Speaker)

    9 Nov 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  188. Playing with Affection

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    16 Nov 201117 Nov 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  189. Problems with the Concept of Game 'Addiction': Perspectives on Current Research Trends.

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Speaker)

    16 Nov 201117 Nov 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  190. 4th International Workshop on Affective Interaction in Natural Environments (AFFINE) @ ICMI 2011

    Georgios Yannakakis (Workshop Chair)

    17 Nov 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  191. The Good, the Bad, and the Ludic - An Ontological Approach to Game Ethics

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    25 Nov 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  192. Ph.D. course

    Naja Holten Møller (Organizer)

    30 Nov 201127 Jun 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  193. Interaction South America 2011

    Isabel Froes (Other (please specify))

    1 Dec 2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  194. Rebels of Today: A critical analysis of the representation of radical right and left in digital media

    Christina Neumayer (Lecturer)

    6 Dec 2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  195. Chairman of PhD committee, Afsaneh Doryab (supervisor: Jakob Bardram) (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Chairman)

    7 Dec 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  196. Chairman of PhD committee, Henrik Skovsgaard (supervisor: John Paulin) (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Chairman)

    13 Dec 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  197. 2012
  198. Digital Journalism (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  199. ICWSM - International Conference on Weblogs and Social Media

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  200. Journalistica - Tidsskrift for forskning i journalistik (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  201. Local and mobile: Linking mobilities, mobile communication and locative media

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  202. Member of PhD thesis proposal committee for Diako Mardanbegi (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  203. Museernes brug af Facebook

    Nanna Holdgaard (Lecturer)

    2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  204. Nordic Journal of Media Studies. (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  205. The 14th International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  206. Human - Computer Interaction (Mahwah) (Journal)

    Irina Shklovski (Editor)

    1 Jan 20121 Jan 2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  207. Death Online Research Network (External organisation)

    Stine Gotved (Member)

    12 Jan 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  208. Sailor Culture: An Inter-Reflexive Analysis of New Forms of Freedom and Relations to Technology

    Christopher Gad (Lecturer)

    12 Jan 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  209. The 2012 ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work

    Jakob Bardram (Member of Programme Committee)

    Feb 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  210. Local and Mobile

    Isabel Froes (Speaker)

    18 Mar 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  211. Symposium: Eye Tracking Research & Applications

    John Paulin Hansen (Sponsor Chair)

    28 Mar 201230 Mar 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  212. The Good, The Bad, and The Ludic

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Mar 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  213. Contracted Consultant

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Consultant)

    1 Apr 2012 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  214. Role-playing in games

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Other (please specify))

    10 Apr 201211 Apr 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  215. Box Me Dumb Human

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    18 Apr 201220 Apr 2012

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  216. 6th International Conference on Pervasive Computing Technologies for Healthcare

    Jakob Bardram (Program co-chair)

    May 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  217. Peer Reviewer "Literary and Linguistic Computing/Digital Scholarship in the Humanities" (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Member)

    1 May 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  218. Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government 2012

    Christina Neumayer (Member of Programme Committee)

    3 May 20124 May 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  219. Diffusion on social networks: some modest theory, and a great deal of data

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    7 May 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  220. "Sustainable Truth?": “Play Again” (2010) - om barn, natur och datorspel.

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Panel member)

    8 May 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  221. The Transformative Museum

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    23 May 201225 May 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  222. 6th ICS PhD Conference

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    24 May 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  223. Nordic Digra

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Speaker)

    6 Jun 20128 Jun 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  224. Playing the Field

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    8 Jun 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  225. Research in the Wild 2012

    Clint Heyer (Participant)

    11 Jun 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  226. Annual Games for Health

    Christoffer Holmgård (Speaker)

    13 Jun 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  227. From Ubicomp to Ubiex(pectations)

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    15 Jun 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  228. Media@LSE 5th PhD Symposium

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    15 Jun 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  229. From Ubicomp to Ubiex(pectations)

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    21 Jun 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  230. Infinite Books – from I Ching to Skyrim

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    23 Jun 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  231. DOC NZ Lab: Transmedia

    Daniel Cermak (Panel member)

    13 Jul 201215 Jul 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  232. Box Me Dumb Human

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    20 Jul 201221 Jul 2012

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  233. The 8th Australasian Conference on Interactive Entertainment (IE) 2012

    Daniel Cermak (General Chair)

    21 Jul 201222 Jul 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  234. IEEE INFOCOM Technical Program Committee (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    Aug 2012Nov 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  235. Durkheim and Weber on the Social Implications of New Information and Communication Technologies

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    17 Aug 201220 Aug 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  236. A Social Network Study of the Apple vs. Android Smartphone Battle

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    26 Aug 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  237. The activation of social networks in the wake of the 22 July Oslo bombing

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    26 Aug 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  238. 14th ACM International Conference on Ubiquitous Computing

    Jakob Bardram (Member of Programme Committee)

    Sep 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  239. From Landscape to Laboratory: In The Terrain of Art and Science (Journal)

    Laura Beloff (Editor)

    1 Sep 201210 Jun 2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of SeriesResearch

  240. Fourth International Workshop on Graph Computation Models

    Alexander Faithfull (Speaker)

    28 Sep 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  241. Games and Narrative – A New Model for Ludonarratives

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Sep 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  242. Technical Program Committee DSN 2013 (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    Oct 2012Feb 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  243. The Association of Internet Researchers, AoIR (External organisation)

    Stine Gotved (Chairman)

    Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  244. National Science Foundation Innovation Corps Program

    Athina Markopoulou (Participant)

    1 Oct 20123 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  245. Games Business 2012

    Christoffer Holmgård (Speaker)

    2 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  246. Invited keynote talk: World Usability Day, Finnish SIGCHI event

    Thomas Pederson (Lecturer)

    8 Oct 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  247. 7th Nordic Conference on Human-Computer Interaction - NordiCHI 2012

    Irina Shklovski (Workshop Chair)

    14 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  248. 7th Nordic Conference on Human-Computer Interaction - NordiCHI 2012

    Clint Heyer (Other (please specify))

    14 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  249. General conference co-chair for ACM NordiCHI2012 conference hosted by ITU (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Chairman)

    14 Oct 201217 Oct 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  250. On the Road to Game Hermeneutics

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    18 Oct 201220 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  251. The 13th Annual International and Interdisciplinary Conference of the Association of Internet Researchers

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    18 Oct 201221 Oct 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  252. Apple vs. Android: a comparison of social effects in adoption

    Richard Ling (Lecturer)

    8 Nov 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  253. New Media and the Public Sphere International Conference

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    8 Nov 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  254. National Science Foundation Innovation Corps Program

    Athina Markopoulou (Participant)

    13 Nov 201214 Nov 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  255. Design Thinking

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    21 Nov 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  256. Afhængig af computerspil

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Lecturer)

    4 Dec 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  257. Participatory Design - Scandinavian Participatory Cases and Design Game,

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    4 Dec 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  258. Virkelige mennesker og fiktiv vold i computerspil

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Lecturer)

    4 Dec 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  259. Games for Health afslutningskonference

    Christoffer Holmgård (Speaker)

    5 Dec 2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  260. Information E-volution

    Isabel Froes (Lecturer)

    5 Dec 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  261. The Curious G and The Uncertain Future

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    7 Dec 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  262. 2013
  263. ACM CoNext 2013 Technical Program Committee (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  264. Foundations of Digital Games

    Mark Nelson (Proceedings Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  265. IEEE Games Technical Committee (GTC) of the Computational Intelligence Society (CIS) (External organisation)

    Yun-Gyung Cheong (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  266. IFIP Performance 2013 TPC (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  267. Journalistica - Tidsskrift for forskning i journalistik (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    20132015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  268. MedieKultur (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  269. Social Analysis (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Editor)

    2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  270. The 2013 ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  271. The International Conference on Managing the Asian Century (ICMAC) 2013 (External organisation)

    Daniel Cermak (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  272. Tidsskrift for Medier, Erkendelse og Formidling (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  273. IEEE MobiHoc Technical Program Committee (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    Jan 2013Jun 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  274. New Media & Society (Journal)

    Stine Gotved (Reviewer)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  275. NetCod 2013 Technical Program Committee (External organisation)

    Athina Markopoulou (Member)

    Feb 2013Jun 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  276. Seventh International Conference on Tangible, Embedded, and Embodied Interaction

    Thomas Pederson (Member of Programme Committee)

    10 Feb 201313 Feb 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  277. The 16th ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work and Social Computing

    Clint Heyer (Workshop Chair)

    23 Feb 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  278. Trust in Virtual Teams: Theory and Tools

    Rasmus Eskild Jensen (Participant)

    23 Feb 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  279. Real-world encounters, connections and effects

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    13 Mar 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  280. Media and Political Extremes

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    17 Apr 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  281. NASA Challenge 2013

    Daniel Cermak (Teacher)

    20 Apr 201321 Apr 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - External teaching and examination

  282. Asia-Pacific Science, Technology & Society Network – Biennial Conference 2013

    Ingmar Lippert (Member of Programme Committee)

    1 May 201330 Jul 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  283. Journal of Medical Internet Research (Journal)

    Mate Bestek (Reviewer)

    3 May 2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  284. Participation in a group exhibition in Fiskars, Finland: May-September 2013: Work title: LifeLab 0.2

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    5 May 201320 Sep 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  285. Refining Game Addiction Questionnaires: Evidence for a natural cut-off point?

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Speaker)

    17 May 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  286. Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government 2013

    Christina Neumayer (Member of Programme Committee)

    22 May 201324 May 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  287. The ACM Symposium on User Interface Software and Technology

    Anna Vallgårda (Member of Programme Committee)

    29 May 201331 May 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  288. Comicforschung trifft Medienwissenschaft

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Organizer)

    1 Jun 201330 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  289. Nordic Design Research Conference: Experiments in Design Research

    Anna Vallgårda (Program Chair)

    9 Jun 201312 Jun 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  290. Filtering the W*

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    17 Jun 201320 Jun 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  291. Makin' Cake

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    17 Jun 201320 Jun 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  292. Shadow Showdown

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    17 Jun 201320 Jun 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  293. Peer Reviewer "Diegesis. Interdisciplinary E-Journal for Narrative Research" (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Member)

    1 Jul 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  294. Human - Computer Interaction (Mahwah) (Journal)

    Jakob Bardram (Editor)

    Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  295. Head Treasurer, International Comparative Literature Association (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Secretary)

    1 Aug 201331 Jul 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  296. Science & Technology Studies (Journal)

    Ingmar Lippert (Editor)

    1 Aug 201331 Dec 2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of unfinished research anthology/collectionResearch

  297. DIGRA 2013

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    3 Aug 20136 Aug 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  298. 17th European Conference on Eye Movements

    John Paulin Hansen (Sponsor Chair)

    7 Aug 201316 Aug 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  299. Nordmedia 2013

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    8 Aug 201311 Aug 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  300. Nordmedia 2013

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Speaker)

    8 Aug 201311 Aug 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  301. Mobile Communication in the Age of Smartphones (External organisation)

    Stine Gotved (Chairman)

    12 Aug 201322 Nov 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  302. PhD dissertation committe member for candidate Terje Solvoll, Tromsø University, Norway (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    22 Aug 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  303. DIGRA 2013

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    26 Aug 201329 Aug 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  304. Field_Notes : Deep Time: intense international workshop for invited artists and scientists

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  305. Det Unge Akademi (External organisation)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Member)

    4 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  306. The 2013 ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    9 Sep 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  307. Culture and Computing (Event)

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Chairman)

    16 Sep 201318 Sep 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  308. Makin' Cake

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    22 Sep 201325 Sep 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  309. iCareNet Summer School

    Jakob Bardram (Organizer)

    23 Sep 201327 Sep 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  310. Artist / researcher talk

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    25 Sep 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  311. Exhibition FOO

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    25 Sep 201320 Oct 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  312. Makin' Cake

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Sep 20131 Oct 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  313. Shadow Showdown

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Sep 20131 Oct 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  314. Member of the Board of Directors, Monsenso ApS (External organisation)

    Jakob Bardram (Member)

    Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in board of company or public organisation

  315. YoungECREA Workshop on “Planning a non-conventional academic career in digital culture and communication: Challenges and opportunities”

    Stine Gotved (Participant)

    2 Oct 20134 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  316. Fictionality Is Broken: Ludo-Realism and the Non-Fictionality of Game Worlds

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    3 Oct 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  317. he 5th International Conference on the Histories of Media Art, Science and Technology

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    8 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  318. The ACM Symposium on User Interface Software and Technology

    Thomas Pederson (Member of Programme Committee)

    8 Oct 201311 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  319. Carbon: Natural Liability, Pecuniary Asset or Virtual Morality?

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Lecturer)

    14 Oct 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  320. Second Workshop on Artificial Intelligence in the Game Design Process

    Mark Nelson (Program Chair)

    15 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  321. Internet Research 14.0: Resistance and Appropriation

    Stine Gotved (Participant)

    23 Oct 201326 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  322. Internet Research 14.0: Resistance and Appropriation

    Luca Rossi (Speaker)

    23 Oct 201326 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  323. The 14th Annual Conference of the Association of Internet

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    23 Oct 201326 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  324. Internet Research 14.0: Resistance and Appropriation

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Speaker)

    24 Oct 201326 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  325. De nye medier og den demokratiske offentlighed

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    30 Oct 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  326. The Games and Literary Theory Conference 2013

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    31 Oct 20131 Nov 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  327. Games and Literary Therory 2013: Games and Subjectivity

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    2 Nov 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  328. Participation on Dagstuhl Seminar 13452 on Proxemic Interaction

    Thomas Pederson (Other)

    3 Nov 20138 Nov 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  329. Proxemics in Human-Computer Interaction

    Jakob Bardram (Participant)

    3 Nov 20138 Nov 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  330. Exhibition ICT & Art

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    8 Nov 201310 Nov 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  331. ICT & Art Connect 2013

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    11 Nov 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  332. Playing with the World: Projects Past and Present

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    13 Nov 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  333. Rethink Participatory Cultural Citizenship

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    14 Nov 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  334. Member of ITU PhD application review committee (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    15 Nov 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  335. Playing on the Thresholds of Disciplines

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    18 Nov 201319 Nov 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  336. Doing Environments: Social Studies of the Techno-Managerial Enactment of Natures

    Ingmar Lippert (Organizer)

    11 Dec 201313 Dec 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  337. Questionnaires in clinical and public health research: development, validation and evaluation

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    11 Dec 201317 Dec 2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  338. Jeu de Code

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    15 Dec 201328 Dec 2013

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  339. 2014
  340. Advisory Board, Games Austria (External organisation)

    Martin Pichlmair (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  341. Anthropological Forum (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Reviewer)

    2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  342. BioSocieties (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Reviewer)

    2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  343. CHI 2014 - One of a CHInd (External organisation)

    Daniel Cermak (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  344. CHI PLAY 2014 (External organisation)

    Daniel Cermak (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  345. CIDR 2015 (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  346. CORE77 Design Jury (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  347. etropic (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Editor)

    2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  348. ICDE 2015 (External organisation)

    Philippe Bonnet (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  349. International Conference on the Foundations of Digital Games

    Mark Nelson (Proceedings Chair)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  350. International Journal of Communication (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  351. Journal of Media Business Studies (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  352. MedieKultur (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    20142015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  353. Member of the ROCA-group (KU); Robot Aesthetics: http://kunstogkulturvidenskab.ku.dk/roca

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  354. Mobile Innovation Network Aotearoa (MINA) 2014 (External organisation)

    Daniel Cermak (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  355. Museum of Insects: Expeimental project by Amy M. Youngs

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  356. Science Visualization Competition at ALIFE 2014 conference (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  357. The 18th ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work and Social Computing

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  358. The 2014 ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

    Irina Shklovski (Member of Programme Committee)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  359. The Australian Journal of Anhthropology (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Reviewer)

    2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  360. The International Journal on Media Management (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  361. The Journal of Media Innovations (Journal)

    Aske Kammer (Reviewer)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  362. The Journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute (N.S.) (Journal)

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Reviewer)

    2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPeer review of manuscriptsResearch

  363. Comics und Recht

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Organizer)

    1 Jan 20144 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  364. European Association for the Study of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Ingmar Lippert (Member)

    1 Jan 201431 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  365. Reviewer for TIIS (Transactions on Interactive Intelligent Systems) (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Jan 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  366. Visiting scientist at IVU Lab, Bari University, Italy

    Thomas Pederson (Lecturer)

    2 Jan 201410 Jan 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Period visiting other institutions

  367. Annual International Conference on Democracy as Idea and Practice

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    8 Jan 20149 Jan 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  368. Annual International Conference on Democracy as Idea and Practice

    Luca Rossi (Participant)

    8 Jan 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  369. The Anthropology Mega seminar 2014

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Speaker)

    13 Jan 201415 Jan 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  370. Games of Late Modernity

    Torill Elvira Mortensen (Participant)

    15 Jan 201417 Jan 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  371. 6 month sabbatical visit to the Human Computer Interaction Group at University of Konstanz, Germany

    Thomas Pederson (Participant)

    20 Jan 201413 Jul 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Period visiting other institutions

  372. The First International Death Online Research Symposium

    Stine Gotved (Member of Programme Committee)

    20 Jan 201411 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  373. Usability og Userexperience - formidling og metode

    John Paulin Hansen (Lecturer)

    27 Jan 201430 Jun 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  374. "Online Memorial Culture". Special issue of the journal New Review for Hypermedia and Multimedia (Journal)

    Stine Gotved (Editor)

    3 Feb 20141 Jan 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  375. Analysis, Test and Verification in The Presence of Variability

    Andrzej Wasowski (Lecturer)

    5 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  376. Analysis, Test and Verification in The Presence of Variability

    Claus Brabrand (Lecturer)

    5 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  377. Analysis, Test and Verification in The Presence of Variability

    Aleksandar Dimovski (Lecturer)

    5 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  378. Homotopy type theory seminar

    Nicolas Pouillard (Organizer)

    5 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  379. Homotopy type theory seminar

    Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg (Organizer)

    5 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  380. Teknologivurdering af civil anvendelse af droner (External organisation)

    John Paulin Hansen (Member)

    7 Feb 20149 May 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  381. Humans In the Uncanny Valley

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    8 Feb 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  382. Big Data & Society (Journal)

    Irina Shklovski (Editor)

    14 Feb 2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  383. ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work and Social Computing

    Irina Shklovski (Publicity Chair)

    15 Feb 201419 Feb 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  384. ACM Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work and Social Computing

    Rasmus Eskild Jensen (Participant)

    16 Feb 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  385. Secondment at ETH Wearable Computing Lab in Zurich

    Shahram Jalaliniya (Participant)

    20 Feb 201420 May 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Period visiting other institutions

  386. Winter School Transmedial Worlds in Convergent Media Culture

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Keynote Speaker)

    24 Feb 201428 Feb 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  387. New Immortalities

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Organizer)

    25 Feb 201426 Feb 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  388. Hill House Conservation Seminar

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Speaker)

    26 Feb 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  389. MetroKit: A Collaborative Construction Kit

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    28 Feb 20141 Mar 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  390. Transreality Game Worlds: Tracing the Signified across Media

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Feb 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  391. BreakIT

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    6 Mar 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  392. BreakIT: Keyboard hacks

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    6 Mar 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  393. Coccinelle: A Program Matching and Transformation Tool for Systems Code

    Aleksandar Dimovski (Organizer)

    6 Mar 20147 Mar 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  394. Memoria Virtualis - death and mourning rituals in online environments (External organisation)

    Stine Gotved (Member)

    10 Mar 20149 Aug 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  395. Citizenship in the Digital Republic 2014

    Christina Neumayer (Speaker)

    12 Mar 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  396. Citizenship in the Digital Republic 2014

    Christina Neumayer (Organizer)

    12 Mar 201414 Mar 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  397. Invited visting lecture: Humans, technology, enhancement

    Laura Beloff (Lecturer)

    13 Mar 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  398. Shadow Showdown

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    14 Mar 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  399. Keynote Talk; Scandinavian Participatory Design - Theory and practice

    Mika Yasuoka Jensen (Speaker)

    17 Mar 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  400. Liber ex Ludo: The Diasporic Signifieds of Cross-media Franchises

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Mar 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  401. The 9th International Conference on the Foundations of Digital Games

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    3 Apr 20147 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  402. BreakIT

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    3 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  403. BreakIT: Cigar box guitars

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    3 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  404. Best Paper Award

    Ninh Dang Pham (Participant)

    7 Apr 201411 Apr 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  405. Code Scanning

    Carsten Schürmann (Organizer)

    7 Apr 201420 May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  406. The First International Death Online Research Symposium

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Program Chair)

    9 Apr 201410 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  407. From Game Studies to Ludology

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    11 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  408. Challenges for Computer Game Addiction as a Mental Health Diagnosis: Motivation and Preliminary findings

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Speaker)

    18 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  409. Chinese Digital Games Research Association

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    18 Apr 201420 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  410. Game Studies, Ludology, and Ludo-Hermeneutics

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    19 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  411. Material Play

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Organizer)

    23 Apr 201425 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  412. Material Play

    Miguel Angel Sicart (Organizer)

    23 Apr 201425 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  413. Playing, Making, Learning

    Daniel Cermak (Speaker)

    24 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  414. Sociale medier og social business fra et forskningsperspektiv

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Lecturer)

    24 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  415. Comicforschung trifft Medienwissenschaft

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Keynote Speaker)

    25 Apr 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  416. ACM International Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

    Thomas Pederson (Other (please specify))

    26 Apr 20141 May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  417. A World Without Ludology

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    28 Apr 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  418. Evaluator for European Commission for an ICT call (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    May 2014Jun 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  419. Making Life

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  420. Complex Systems Thinking and Systems of Systems Management in IS

    Roman Beck (Host)

    5 May 20146 May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  421. Hvad driver storytelling på de sociale medier?

    Lisbeth Klastrup (Speaker)

    8 May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  422. Research visit to Japan: TransIT

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    10 May 201418 May 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Period visiting other institutions

  423. “European Youth Online opportunities, challenges and perspectives”, SALTO Training Course

    Gitte Bang Stald (Speaker)

    19 May 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  424. Conference for E-Democracy and Open Government 2014

    Christina Neumayer (Member of Programme Committee)

    21 May 201423 May 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  425. The Infrastructure of Research: Ethics Review Committees and IRBs in the Asian Region

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Speaker)

    30 May 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  426. External evaluator for associate/assistant professorship positions at Växjö University, Sweden, June 2014 (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    1 Jun 20141 Apr 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  427. Peer Reviewer "Neohelicon" (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Member)

    1 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  428. STS Encounters (Journal)

    Christopher Gad (Editor)

    6 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  429. Socialising Big Data

    Adrian Mackenzie (Lecturer)

    10 Jun 201411 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  430. Literature and Ecology

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Speaker)

    11 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  431. BreakIT: Flying things on strings

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    13 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  432. Flying things on strings

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    13 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  433. The 11th Body Sensor Networks Conference

    Thomas Pederson (Member of Programme Committee)

    16 Jun 201419 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  434. Flying Things on Strings

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    17 Jun 201420 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  435. Invited keynote talk: Workshop on Eyewear Devices at BSD 2014 -- Body Sensor Networks Symposium

    Thomas Pederson (Speaker)

    19 Jun 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  436. Silent Mentors: Donation, Education and Bodies in Taiwan

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Speaker)

    19 Jun 201422 Jun 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  437. A Reaktor & Other Works

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    22 Jun 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  438. Studierenden Kongress Komparatistik

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Keynote Speaker)

    27 Jun 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  439. Cultivamos Cultura

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    1 Jul 201421 Jul 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  440. Bionetworking Biannual Meeting

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Other (please specify))

    14 Jul 201415 Jul 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  441. European Association of Social Anthropologists

    Rachel Douglas-Jones (Participant)

    30 Jul 20143 Aug 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  442. Digital Games Research Association Conference 2014

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    3 Aug 20146 Aug 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  443. Digital Games Research Association Conference 2014

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Speaker)

    6 Aug 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  444. 27th Conference og the Nordic Sociological Association

    Luca Rossi (Speaker)

    14 Aug 201416 Aug 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  445. DIY Microscope workshop

    Laura Beloff (Organizer)

    14 Aug 201415 Aug 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  446. Making Life

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    Sep 2014Sep 2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  447. Prereviewer of PhD thesis on Art & Science

    Laura Beloff (External examiner)

    Sep 2014Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - External teaching and examination

  448. The 2014 ACM International Joint Conference on Pervasive and Ubiquitous Computing

    Jakob Bardram (Member of Programme Committee)

    Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  449. The Emotional Brain: Functional and structural dimensions of emotional processing and emotional disorders

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    1 Sep 20143 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  450. Ars Electronica festival

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    4 Sep 20147 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  451. Alternative Art Fair Copenhagen

    Anna Vallgårda (Organizer)

    5 Sep 20147 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  452. Radio Art and Network Theory Remix

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    12 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  453. International Conference in Software Product Lines

    Stefan Stanciulescu (Conference Chair)

    15 Sep 201419 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  454. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    18 Sep 201421 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  455. “Das Videospiel zwischen Kunst, Code und Kommerz”

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Keynote Speaker)

    19 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  456. T2 - SYMPOSIUM ON THEATER AND TECHNOLOGY

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Keynote Speaker)

    19 Sep 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  457. KulturStyrelsen Årsmøde: The Danish Cultural Agency's yearly meeting

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    23 Sep 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  458. Digital Beach

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 201426 Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  459. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 201426 Oct 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  460. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    25 Sep 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  461. Hybrid Matters (External organisation)

    Laura Beloff (Member)

    26 Sep 201429 Sep 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in research network

  462. Interaction Design and Architecture(s) (Journal)

    Erik Gronvall (Editor)

    1 Oct 20141 Jun 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  463. Ministry of Health (External organisation)

    Mate Bestek (Chairman)

    1 Oct 201430 Nov 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in committee, council, board

  464. BreakIT

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    2 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  465. Technologies of Time

    Steffen Dalsgaard (Organizer)

    2 Oct 20144 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  466. Technologies of Time

    Christopher Gad (Organizer)

    2 Oct 20144 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  467. E-sundhedsobservatoriets årskonference 2014

    Jakob Bardram (Keynote Speaker)

    3 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  468. International Meeting of Art and Technology

    Laura Beloff (Keynote Speaker)

    3 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  469. Jahrestagung der Gesellschaft für Medienwissenschaft 2014

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Speaker)

    4 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  470. Knowing things: objects, knowledge and interaction

    Anna Vallgårda (Speaker)

    6 Oct 20147 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  471. Proposers Day European Comission ICT

    Laura Beloff (Participant)

    8 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  472. ICT Proposers' Day 2014

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Participant)

    9 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  473. Proposers Day European Comission ICT

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    9 Oct 201410 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  474. Game Studies Challenges – Past, Present and Future

    Espen Aarseth (Speaker)

    10 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  475. Collaborative Technologies in The Era of Open Innovation

    Vasiliki Baka (Speaker)

    15 Oct 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesLecture and oral contribution

  476. Arts and Audiences: Digital at the Arts

    Nanna Holdgaard (Participant)

    20 Oct 201421 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  477. IR15: Boundaries and Intersections

    Stine Gotved (Participant)

    22 Oct 201425 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  478. Medieforskerkonferansen 2014

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Speaker)

    23 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  479. EL-O

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    24 Oct 20141 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  480. Interactions and Applications for See-Through Technologies

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    26 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  481. Teaching to Tinker

    Daniel Cermak (Organizer)

    26 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  482. Reviewer for IEEE Journal of Biomedical and Health Informatics 2014 (External organisation)

    Thomas Pederson (Member)

    27 Oct 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  483. Ubicomp beyond Devices: Objects, People, Space and Meaning

    Thomas Pederson (Organizer)

    27 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  484. Environmental Entanglements

    Laura Beloff (Speaker)

    28 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  485. filter *.com

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  486. Happy Go Lucky

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  487. Not Available in Your Country

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  488. Seminar 12: Social Media and Aesthetics

    Anders Sundnes Løvlie (Speaker)

    30 Oct 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in conference

  489. Shadow Showdown

    Daniel Cermak (Participant)

    30 Oct 20148 Nov 2014

    Activity: Other activity typesOther (prizes, external teaching and other activities) - Other

  490. Peer Reviewer "Games & Culture" (External organisation)

    Hans-Joachim Backe (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership in review committee

  491. Personal and Ubiquitous Computing (Journal)

    Erik Gronvall (Editor)

    1 Nov 201430 Dec 2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditor of Research journalResearch

  492. Structural Proof Theory

    Nicolas Guenot (Organizer)

    5 Nov 201417 Dec 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  493. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Rune Kristian Lundedal Nielsen (Participant)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  494. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Roman Beck (Lecturer)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

  495. TransIT PhD Connect Symposium

    Laura Beloff (Lecturer)

    6 Nov 20147 Nov 2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOrganisation and participation in workshop, seminar, course

Previous 1 2 3 Next